'

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Ore no Imouto - 04 Quick Post

video

Irony by ClariS
Now we get a slightly edited OP sequence. This show really has a lot of budget...









Well yes, it's really scary to think that the people you meet online usually has a different personality when you meet them in person...



To go to such lengths just for your sis, too bad she's very ungrateful to you :(



Lol. Nice one Kyouske! That's your reward for saving Kirino's butt all the time XD






Why do I get the feeling that Ayase has the hots for Kyouske? Anyway now, I prefer Ayase as Kyouske's sister but there's no fun in that so I'll stick with Kirino :))


Hey now Kirino, be grateful that your brother saved you


Ouch, that gotta hurt..
Kyouske really needs to learn how to dodge


I totally agree XD



Wah!? Kuroneko winning in a loli fighting game? I thought she doesn't like those games?


Usually dishonest girls are paired up with someone with opposite personality...never thought it's much entertaining to watch two dishonest girls together


:)) Yep I also laughed at the sidelines


What is Ayase doing in Comiket? *Gasp* Don't tell me she's also an otaku


video
Shiroi Kokoro (白いココロ) by Saori Hayami
I actually like this song than the ED that I posted a while ago. It gives a feeling of fantasy that seems out of place in this series. Nice singing voice by Saori Hayami *thumbs up*





Behold, the perfect Imouto. Isn't she adorable XD she's a lot kinder to boot..

until then...

~ja

Labels: ,

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Otome Youkai Zakuro - 04 Quick Post

This week's episode of Otome Youkai Zakuro is just so full of 'Awwww' moments...


You know even if this guy is a man of few words...he's really sweet



Awwww....I feel bad for this kid. I gotta say her mom really looks hot XD







Awwww XD... it's so sweet of him. Dude please take care of Suzukihotaru alright?




Whoa! I never thought Suzukihotaru would look so hot XD Love the eyes





Oooh, things are getting really interesting. I wonder why are they after Zakuro?



Oh come on! Zakuro you're killing me here but still I like your 'tsun' side XD go get her Kei!



My favorite pairing in the series so far XD


video
"Futari Shizuka (二人静)" by Kana Hanazawa and Satoshi Hino
I love this ending song than the previous 2 ED specially with Kana Hanazawa singing it. Even though I can't understand the lyrics, the song feels like it's describing Suzukihotaru and Riken's relationship or more like they're singing their feelings out loud. Btw I love the violin in the OP (I'm such a sucker for instrumentals XD)

until then...

~ja

Labels: ,